murcia

Portal de Lorca

www.portaldelorca.com

Lorca - SpanishLorca - English
detail of Lorca

 

The youngest lived their first final in Lorca (10/02/2019)

The regional track competition had its continuation this Sunday in the City of the Sun, also witness of the Final A Sub10 - Sub12 - Sub14, which had as scenario the athletics track "Úrsula Ruiz Pérez" of Lorca.

In the male Sub10 section, the fastest in the final 50m.l.

would be the athlete of CA Murcia Tovarsport Alvaro Okwudinma (8.08), winning in 500 Mario Martinez, Alcaraz Group (1: 40.35) and doing the same in weight 2kg.

Santiago Macián, Athletics Elcano (6.02).

In 2,000m.

Marcha prevailed Iván Pérez, of the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (13: 43.00).

For the female Sub10 side, the victory in 60m.l.

it was for Lara Isabel Salinas, of the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (8.44), also winner in 1.000m.

March (8: 23.66), while in 500 María García won the Elcano Athletics (1: 43.75), as well as Carmen Liaño, of the Cehegín Athletics, in weight 2kg.

(4.44).

In the male Sub12, the Alcaraz Group athlete Miguel Alcaraz was the best in 500m.l.

(1: 26.95), the triumph in height corresponding to the athlete of Caravaca de la Cruz Manuel Reina (1.29) and in length to Joaquín Soriano, of the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (3.97).

Won in 2,000m.

March Rubén Zafra, of Cehegín Athletics (12: 57.43).

Already in women's Sub12, the fastest in 500 was Mercedes Cantero, Caravaca de la Cruz (1: 31.02), winning in height Noemí Armero, the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (1.40) and in length the athlete Murcia CA Tovarsport Eva Vilacha (4.22), with victory in 2,000m.

March for Mar Paredes, from Athletics Elcano (11: 57.02).

In the male Sub14 section, it was imposed at 60m.l.

the athlete of the San Javier Team Víctor Ángel Acosta (8.47), doing the same in 1,000 Faissal El Mahi, CA Torre Pacheco (3: 05.82) and Miguel Guillamón in height, Cehegín Athletics (1.48), while in triple jump Pablo won García, from Elcano Athletics (9.92) and in weight 3kg.

Diego Barbero, Athletics Roldán (12.36).

Juan Luis Alcaraz, of the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla, would be the best at 3,000m.

March (15: 32.73).

Concerning the feminine Sub14 category, it won in 60m.l.

Paula Rubio, of the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (8.45), while in 1.000 the athlete of the CA Murcia Tovarsport Sara Sánchez (3: 11.42) and in height Claudia García, of the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (1.48) did.

Lucía Alcón, of the Alhama Athletics, won in triple jump (9.38), as well as her club mate Carmen Gómez in weight 3kg.

(8.59) and the athlete from CA Nogalte - Puerto Lumbreras Home Mª Del Carmen San Bartolomé at 3,000m.

March (16: 42.25).

Source: FAMU

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2019 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información