In each issue of Sports Games Guadalentín there are new rules that broaden the already extensive range of sports that comprise the program of the Olympics Lorca.
Within the news that the XXXII edition of the Games offers we must emphasize the Mile Urban Zarzadilla of Totana, held on Saturday, bringing to 48 runners.
Was this a career of more than 1,600 meters long, where the Games were present in the northern town of Lorca.
The tour, starting and finishing at the Sports Centre of Zarzadilla included two laps of 800 meters down a street circuit was the delight of the runners and the hundreds of neighbors Zarzadilla that leaning on the doors of their houses applauded participants' efforts to claim victory.
And is that athletes, under the hilly landscape, swept streets and squares, hills and downs, curves and straight through the center of town Zarzadilla, an ideal setting for a tournament of this nature.
The test is divided into 3 races with the participation of athletes at all levels.
In the first runners took part Benjamins, juveniles and children, leading a single lap of the circuit.
In the second, consisting of two laps, took the remaining categories all categories female and male veterans.
The third and final test was the cadets, youth, junior and senior men's promises, who also completed the two laps of Totana Zarzadilla urban.
After the test, the center of the parish witnessed the award ceremony, after which the friends of the Neighborhood Association of Totana Zarzadilla invited to a lunch to all attendees.
Thus, a new test for Guadalentín Sport Games and a new fun and successful participation in the increasingly complete schedule of the Games.
These were the winners:
NJAMÃN BE FEMALE
Maria Daniela Berinde
ALEVIN FEMALE
Patricia Ranes Paco
CHILD FEMALE
Guerrero Angela Lumpkin
A FEMALE VETERANS:
Carmen Baena Jódar
C FEMALE VETERANS:
Teresa Hernandez Terrones
BENJAMIN MALE
Yustin Gherasimuaia
ALEVIN MALE
Lucas García Marín
CHILD MALE
Matterhorn Germain Gómez
CADET MALE
Goalkeeper José Miguel Martínez
JUNIOR MALE
Antonio Molina Hilario
YOUTH MALE
Francisco José Martínez Salinas
MEN'S PROMISE:
Andrés Molina Hilario
SENIOR MALE
José María López Pérez
VETERANS TO MALE
Francisco Terrones Sorroche
VETERANS B MALE
Lucas García Reverte
C VETERAN MALE
Regino Rodriguez Bermejo
D VETERAN MALE
Raymond Caro Porlán
E VETERANS MALE
Manuel Padilla García
Source: Juegos deportivos del Guadalentín