murcia

Portal de Lorca

www.portaldelorca.com

Lorca - SpanishLorca - English
detail of Lorca

 

372 participants compete in the Fun Run Sports Games Guadalentín (09/09/2012)

Traditional Fun Run was the second test for all of the XXXIV Guadalentín Sports Games, and confirmed the great success of this edition of the Games that already glimpsed during Walking Walk last Friday.

This Carrera met during Sunday morning to 372 participants, 60 more than in 2011, which toured the streets of Lorca competing and also enjoying the sport.

The event consisted of 5 races with different route to facilitate the participation of athletes of all ages and no one left without enjoying this beautiful morning sport.

The first race was held was 5,500 meters long.

This started from the Alameda Rafael Mendez to walk the street poet to Vico, Alameda de Cervantes, Avenida Juan Carlos I, New Bridge Street Bridge Jimeno, Calle Mayor, Town Bridge, Santa Clara, and Alameda poet Rafael Méndez Vico, for then take a tour along the paths to reach the goal set in the Alameda Dr. Miguel Campoy.

Participated in the same cadet class athletes, junior, juvenile, promises, senior and veterans.

Furthermore, within this test was held III Women's Race Sports Games, a test aimed at enhancing women's participation in local sporting event maximum, and the 61 women who chose to participate, 20 more than last year.

A new feature of this event was the holding of a special race for children, barely 200 meters, but that allowed a score of children less than five years to give his first strides in the Games and take home a first medal.

The 1,000 meters was carried out then taking part in her class runners youngest.

The race started from the Alameda Rafael Mendez, making a tour of the malls and playground located in the lung of Lorca, up to the Alameda Dr. Miguel Campoy.

The fourth test was held fry, with a distance of 1,500 meters consisting of two laps of the malls.

Finally, the day ended with the junior class race.

The tour was in the 2000 meters event, also held at the malls and nearby.

The rankings were:

Men General

Since and Athlete

Time

Club

Antonio Egea Garcia 1

00:17:38

ESPAPACK-Eliocroca

2 ° Tihaoui El Hassan

00:17:41

ESPAPACK-Eliocroca

3 ° Abderrhaman Dlaima

00:17:50

ESPAPACK-Eliocroca

III Women's Race

Since and Athlete

Time

Club

Ana Belén 1st Red Cánovas

00:23:34

Diaz Ginesa 2nd Asensio

00:23:36

EAGLES CA

3rd M ª Carmen Camacho Crossbow

00:23:41

Local General Classification XI popular racing circuit

Men General

Since and Athlete

Club

Antonio Egea Garcia 1

ESPAPACK-Eliocroca

Antonio Haro Martinez 2nd

MOBEL SPORT

3 ° Luis M.

Torroglosa Gonzalez

MOBEL SPORT

General Women

Since and Athlete

Club

Ana Belén 1st Red Cánovas

Diaz Ginesa 2nd Asensio

EAGLES CA

3rd Laura Lopez Garcia

CARRERA Benjamins

BENJAMIN MALE

Matthew Belmonte 1 Plans

2 John J.

Navarro Martinez

Pedro Ruiz Arenas 3rd

BENJAMIN FEMALE

Arancha 1st Belchi Cerón

Lia 2nd Lario Vallejo

Laura Sanchez 3rd places

CARRERA ALEVINES

MALE ALEVÍN

James Martinez 1 Aliaga

2 Peter Miguel Sánchez Vidal

Adrian Fernandez Garcia 3rd

FEMALE ALEVÍN

1st María del Mar García Pérez

2nd Ana Elvira Navarro

3rd Alcaraz Carmen Garcia Ruiz

RACE FOR CHILDREN

MALE CHILD

Lucas García Marín 1

Felipe Sanchez 2nd Ridao

Juan Miguel Muñoz 3rd Navarro

FEMALE CHILD

1st Guillén María Cortijos

Dolores Padilla 2nd Bonaque

Beatriz Gonzalez Vidal 3rd

Winners in the various categories RACE PARTICIPANTS 5,500 meters

Senior Men: Tihaoui El Hassan

Senior Women: Ana Belén Red Cánovas

Promises Men: Marcos Rodriguez Delgado

Women Promises: M ª Carmen Camacho Crossbow

Young Men: José Palma Ortiz

Young Women: Trini Perez Diaz

Junior Men: Jamal Dayane

Junior Women: Natasha Guevara

Cadet Men: Martin Vallejo Larios

Cadet Women: Irene Martinez Padilla

Veterans A Men: Antonio Egea Martinez

A Women Veterans: Diaz Ginesa Asensio

Veteran Men B: Francisco Terrones Sorroche

Women Veterans B: Maria Dolores Valero Mulero

Veteran C Men: Jose Perez Peñas

Women Veterans C: Conchi Lopez Mendez

Veteran D Men: Luis Garcia Sanchez

Veterans A Women: Love Murcia Martinez

Veteran Men E: Raimundo Caro Porlán

E Veterans Women: Lourdes Martinez Padin

Source: Juegos deportivos del Guadalentín

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2019 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información