murcia

Portal de Lorca

www.portaldelorca.com

Lorca - SpanishLorca - English
detail of Lorca

 

La Carrera Popular Sports Games of the XXXI Guadalentín gathers 251 participants (13/09/2009)

The event consisted of four tests with a different route to facilitate the participation of athletes of all ages

Following the successful participation in the People's March, opened the XXXI test Guadalentín Sports Games, the popular second test has not lagged behind and has confirmed the excellent reception that this edition of the Games is having.

La Carrera Popular "Grand Prix Base: Sports Parra" met Sunday morning to 251 participants who walked the streets of Lorca competing and also enjoying the sport.

The event consisted of four runs with a different route to facilitate the participation of athletes of all ages.

Thus, the first place was the 5,000 meters left from the Alameda Rafael Mendez to explore the Alameda de Cervantes, Avenida Juan Carlos I, Avenida Europa, Calle Juan Antonio Dimas, European Sports Complex, Garden of the Wheel, Street Poet For Vico, Alameda Rafael Mendez, to reach the goal located at the Alameda Dr. Miguel Campoy.

It was attended by athletes cadet, junior, promises, senior and veterans.

This test was the last of the Eighth Circuit Local runs, so I had a double value to get a good job.

The 1,000 meters was held then, participating in her class runners youngest.

This race came from the Alameda Rafael Mendez, making a tour of the Malls and playground located in the lung of Lorca, to reach the Alameda Dr. Miguel Campoy.

The third test was held Benjamins, with a distance of 1,500 meters consisting of two laps of the Malls.

Finally, the day ended with the junior class race.

The tour was in this case of 2,000 meters, also held in the malls and the surrounding area.

The rankings were:

Men's General

Rank and Athlete

Time

Club

1 º Juan Emilio Miranda

15:16

Avesco Molina

2 º Antonio Haro

15:24

Lorca Daen

3 º Abderrhaman Dlaima

15:39

AD Eliocroca

Female General

Rank and Athlete

Time

Club

1 ª Sabina Rico

18:23

AD Eliocroca

2 nd Carmina Giménez

18:35

Lorca Daen

3 ª M ª Raquel Miras

18:37

AD Eliocroca

VIII General Racing Circuit Local People

Men's General

Rank and Athlete

Club

1 º José Agustín Martínez

AD Eliocroca

2 º Antonio Haro

Lorca Daen

3 º Lucio José Martínez

AD Eliocroca

Female General

Rank and Athlete

Club

1 ª M ª Raquel Miras

AD Eliocroca

2 nd Carmina Giménez

Lorca Daen

3 ª María López de Haro

BENJAMIN MALE

Lucas García Marín

Jesus Guerrero Mendez

Alejandro Álvarez Sánchez

FEMALE BENJAMIN

Carmen Ruiz García-Alcázar

María Guillén Cortijos

Teresa Garcia-Ruiz Alcaraz

MALE ALEVIN

Mohamed Dayane

John Isidoro Fernández Teruel

Luis Guerrero Mendez

FEMALE ALEVIN

Paulina Acosta Moposita

Zamora Elena Montejano

Nerea García Álvarez

MALE CHILD

Alberto Rodríguez Sánchez

Matterhorn Germain Gómez

José Antonio Reche Vilches

FEMALE CHILD

Pilar Martínez Araez

Torroglosa Paula Marin

Source: Juegos Deportivos del Guadalentín

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2019 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información