murcia

Portal de Lorca

www.portaldelorca.com

Lorca - SpanishLorca - English
detail of Lorca

 

The promising young regional cycling competition in the Sports Games Guadalentín (21/09/2009)

91 participants cycled for victory in the test lorquina

Avenue Europe hosted the morning of Sunday Cycling Championship Inter-Schools Sports Games of the XXXI Guadalentín.

The public moved there beheld the best of future Contador, Valverde and Freire, for young cyclists gave a recital of power and speed throughout the morning.

Were 91 riders from 14 teams who took part in this test consists of eight races, divided into categories.

Specifically, competed Promises of 1 and year 2, Beginners 1 and year 2, fry 1 and Year 2 and Children of 1 st and 2 nd year.

The tour started from the Avenida Europa, touring the stop of San Diego, San Diego Street Canal, back to the Avenida Europa, to reach the goal located at the level of the Plaza of the Saharawi people.

This circuit has a length of 850 meters, so that as more advanced participants increased the number of laps to travel.

Thus, given the smaller one around, while older came to ride for almost 20 kilometers.

This test was valid for the Regional Cycling Open, which is why the competition will reign throughout the day, creating an event where the excitement and overcoming dominated the day.

Also of note is the participation of cyclists who proved to be the level of their peers, capturing the highest positions, and received by a memory organization for their hard work throughout the day.

These were the results:

1st year promises (04/03/2002)

1.

Daniela Conesa Thomas-Club Ciclista Los Dolores

2.

Jorge Campillo-CC Pujante Roldán

3.

Antonio Jesús Beltrán-CC Pains

Promises Year 2 (2001)

1.

José Fernández Zapata-CC Campos del Río

2.

David Fernández-PC Valera Luis León Sánchez

3.

Osma Luis Enrique Soto-Campos del Rio CC

Beginners 1st year (2000)

1.

Raul Noguera-CC Roldán Conesa

2.

Mario Pérez González-Esc Mun.

Jumilla

3.

Oliver Ivan Rojas Mariano Ortega-CC

Beginners Year 2 (99)

1.

Miguel Angel Navarro Gómez-Roldán CC

2.

Fernando Miguel Martínez Álvaro-GD Los Alcazares

3.

Clara Roldán Millán Paredes-CC

Fry 1st year (98)

1.

Cerón-CC David Espejo Campos del Río

2.

Esteban Latorre-CC Fulgencio Bacons Bridge

3.

Joaquin Navarro-CC Roldán Aparicio

Fry 2 nd year (97)

1.

Juan José García Rus-CC Caravaca

2.

Jonathan Castillo Soto-Campos del Rio CC

3.

Angel Buendia Romero Luis León Sánchez-PC

Children 1st year (96)

1.

Miguel Angel Ballesteros Roldán Cánovas-CC

2.

Faustino Garcia-PC Jumilla

3.

Alberto Pérez Martínez-CC John Zurawski

Year 2 children (95)

1.

Juan Antonio Roldán Conesa Noguera-CC

2.

Tornel Iván Roldán Jiménez-CC

3.

Diego Garcia Molina Roldán-CC

Source: Juegos Deportivos del Guadalentín

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2019 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información